top of page
White Black Simple Illustrated Ceramics Pottery Circle Logo (Instagram Post).png

Sponsors

Lights on Main is thrilled to unveil the new Bourbon with Heart Sponsor Level, a remarkable collaboration that spotlights local artists and businesses deeply committed to supporting the local arts, bourbon culture, and the nonprofit community. This innovative initiative is a testament to the vibrant spirit of our city, where creativity and philanthropy intersect to create a unique and heartwarming experience.

Mercedes Artist
Bonhomia 1
bonhomia artist
Bonhomia 4
Depaul School 2
Bonhomia 5
LDP Artist
Depual 1
Bonhomia 3
Bonhomia 2
White Black Simple Illustrated Ceramics Pottery Circle Logo (Instagram Post) (1).png
Facebook Profile Picture.png
2017-Frazier-Logo-Red-Gold.png
LOM Logo 23 (2).png

We are pleased to announce that Lights on Main is teaming up with Frazier History Museum to bring you a dazzling Christmas tree exhibit like never before! 75 trees will be decorated for the holiday season and placed throughout all three floors of the museum, intended to promote community and attract patrons to the downtown business district, and most importantly provide funding free after-school programs for 300 children in the city of Louisville.

 

Guests will step into a magical winter wonderland with three floors of trees carefully decorated by local schools, organizations, families, and individuals. To ensure everyone can see it, the Frazier is extending hours on Wednesday evenings and opening at no cost to visitors on Decemer 17th. Lights on Main is indoors for the first time, so we’re also programming the museum with school choirs, pop-up markets, partner Bourbon tastings, and a Santa photo op in the galleries. All program details, dates, and times will be released in the coming weeks.

Presenting

Tree Sponsor

Presenting

Family Day Sponsor

walmart.png
LOM 2023 Family Day Schedule of Events (1).png

Join us on December 17th from 11:00 AM to 3:00 PM for a FREE Family Day sponsored by Walmart at the Frazier History Museum. Enjoy a fun-filled day with diverse holiday celebrations, meet Santa and the Grinch, shop for unique gifts, savor delicious food from Con Aji Y Cafe Foodtruck, and create lasting memories with your loved ones. Don't miss this wonderful community event!

10
9
8
7
6
11
12

Thank you to our Title Sponsors

Thank you to our Business Sponsors

13
16
14
15
17
22
21
23
20
19
18
24
27
25
28
26

Want to Get Involved?

LOM Judging Panel.png

2023 Award Winners

Most Festive: Romines, Weis & Young, PSC, Best Branding: Weber Group, Most Lou Spirit: Louisville Downtown Partnership, Judges' Favorite: Southwest Center, Most Unique: Southern Bridal Styles,  KY Spirits: Kentucky Peerless Distilling Co. 

      

IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-234
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-233
IWRBR Xmas Trees 2023-68
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-196
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-193
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-189
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-191
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-184
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-186
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-178
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-177
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-179
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-176
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-175
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-171
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-167
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-166
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-164
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-163
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-161
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-160
IWRBR Xmas Tree 2023-162
bottom of page